Arie Hutton

Current Class

CIK Trophy of New Zealand 2010 – KF3
New Zealand Sprint Champion 2009 – Formula Junior
CIK Trophy of New Zealand 2009 – KF3
New Zealand Sprint Champion 2007 - Junior Restricted
New Zealand Sprint Champion 2005 - Cadets

Kart type and Engine

100cc Junior Yamaha, Formula Junior, KF3

Sponsors

Super Freight, Spark Racing Engines, Almond Engine Developments, Tony Kart NZ, Scutum

Major Achievements
  • 2nd 2003 Upper Hutt City Grand Prix-Cadets
  • 3rd 2003 Lascom Sprints-Cadets
  • 8th 2003 North Islands-Cadets
  • 5th 2004 Top Half Round 1-Cadets
  • 3rd 2004 Top Half Round 2-Cadets
  • 2nd 2004 Top Half Round 3-Cadets
  • 2nd 2004 Top Half Round 4-Cadets
  • 2nd Top Half Overall 2004-Cadets
  • 1st 2004 Mt Wellington Club Championships-Cadets
  • 2nd 2004 Citrus-Cadets 
  • 1st Overall 2004 Mt Wellington 3 -way series-Cadets
  • 2nd 2004 National Schools Championships, Nelson-Cadets
  • 3rd 2004 Hamilton Anniversary-Cadets
  • 1st 2004 Upper Hutt City Grand Prix, Wellington-Cadets
  • 1st 2004 Lascom Sprints-Cadets
  • 2nd 2004 Blossom Festival-Cadets
  • 2nd 2004 Blossom Festival Grand Prix-Cadets
  • 3rd North Island Sprint Championships B.O.P-Cadets
  • 2nd 2004 Hamilton Club Championships-Cadets
  • 2nd 2004 Hamilton Club Championships Grand Prix-Cadets
  • 2004 Most Improved Cadet Mt Wellington
  • 1st 2005 CIK Trophy of New Zealand Challenge Cup-Cadets
  • 3rd 2005 City of Sails, Auckland-Cadets
  • 1st KartSport New Zealand Sprint Championships-Cadets 2005
  • 2nd Top Half Round 1 Hamilton 2005-Cadets
  • 3rd Mt Wellington Club Championships 2005-Cadets
  • 1st WPKA Championships-Taranaki 2005-Cadets
  • 1st Top Half Round 2 Tokoroa 2005- Cadets
  • 3rd Top Half Round 3 Taupo 2005-Cadets
  • 2nd KartSport New Zealand Schools Championships 2005-Cadets 
  • 2nd Top Half Round 4 Auckland 2005-Cadets
  • 1st Top Half 2005-Cadet Champion
  • 2nd Round 2-WPKA 2005/06 Goldstar-Junior Restricted
  • 2nd 2006 CIK Trophy of New Zealand Challenge Cup-Junior Restricted
  • 3rd 2006 City of Sails Auckland-Junior Restricted
  • 1st  2006 Top Half Round 1 BOP-Junior Restricted
  • 4th  2006 Top Half Round 2 Tokoroa-Junior Restricted
  • 3rd  2006 Top Half Round 3 Auckland-Junior Restricted
  • 6th  2006 Top Half Round 4 Hamilton-Junior Restricted
  • 3rd  2006 Top Half Overall-Junior Restricted
  • 3rd  2006 BOP Citrus - Junior Restricted
  • 2nd 2005/06 WPKA  Goldstar Series Round 4- Junior Restricted
  • 3rd 2006 Hamilton Club Championships – Junior Restricted
  • 2nd 2006 Blossom Festival - Junior Restricted
  • 1st  2006 Blossom Festival Grand Prix - Junior Restricted
  • 2nd 2006 Hamilton Anniversary - Junior Restricted
  • 1st 2006 Upper Hutt Lascom Sprints - Junior Restricted
  • 3rd 2006 North Island Sprint Championships –Junior Restricted
  • 1st 2007 CIK Trophy of New Zealand Challenge Cup - Junior Restricted
  • 1st 2007 City of Sails Auckland - Junior Restricted
  • 1st 2007 Manawatu Kart N Dark – Junior Restricted
  • 2nd 2007 Top Half Round 1 Tokoroa – Junior Restricted
  • 1st 2007 KartSport New Zealand Sprint Championships-Junior Restricted
  • 4th 2007 Top Half Round 2 Mt Wellington – Junior Restricted
  • 1st 2007 BOP Citrus - Junior Restricted
  • 2nd 2007 KartSport New Zealand National Schools Championships - Junior Restricted
  • 2nd 2007 Top Half Round 3 Auckland - Junior Restricted
  • 3rd= 2007 Top Half Round 4 BOP - Junior Restricted 
  • 1st 2007 Hamilton Club Championships - Junior Restricted
  • 3rd 2007 Top Half Overall - Junior Restricted
  • 4th 2007 Hamilton Anniversary - Junior Yamaha
  • 3rd 2008 CIK Trophy of NZ Challenge Cup - Junior Yamaha
  • 4th 2008 City of Sails Auckland – Junior Yamaha
  • 5th 2008 KartSport New Zealand National Sprint Championships – Formula Junior
  • 3rd 2008 Auckland Region Schools Championships – Junior Yamaha
  • 1st 2008 Auckland Region Secondary School Team
  • 1st 2008 Top Half Series Round 1, Hamilton – Junior Yamaha
  • 1st 2008 Top Half Series Round 2, Tokoroa – Junior Yamaha
  • 3rd 2008 Top Half Series Round 3 Mt Wellington – Junior Yamaha
  • 2nd 2008 Top Half Series Round 4, Auckland – Junior Yamaha
  • 1st 2008 Overall Top Half Series – Junior Yamaha
  • 1st 2008 Hamilton Club Championships – Junior Yamaha
  • 1st 2008 Hamilton Club Championships – Junior Yamaha Grand Prix
  • 2nd 2008 Hamilton Club Championships – Formula Junior
  • 2nd 2008 Hamilton Club Championships – Formula Junior Grand Prix
  • 4th 2008 Blossom Festival - Junior Yamaha
  • 1st 2008 Hamilton Anniversary - Formula Junior
  • 2008 Hamilton Club Champion of Champions
  • 4th 2008 Blossom Festival - Junior Yamaha
  • 1st 2008 Hamilton Anniversary - Formula Junior
  • 3rd 2008 KartSport New Zealand NI Sprint Championships – Junior Yamaha
  • 4th 2008 KartSport New Zealand NI Sprint Championships – Formula Junior
  • 1st 2009 CIK Trophy of New Zealand – KF3
  • New Zealand Sprint Champion 2009 – Formula Junior
  • 1st 2009 Auckland Region Schools Championships – Junior Yamaha
  • 1st 2009 Formula S Series Round 1 Bay of Plenty – Formula Junior
  • 1st 2009 Formula S Series Round 2 Auckland – Formula Junior
  • 1st 2009 Top Half Series Round 4 Hamilton – Formula Junior
  • 2nd 2009 KartSport New Zealand NZ Schools Championships – Formula Junior
  • 2nd 2009 KartSport New Zealand NZ Schools Secondary Schools Teams
  • 2nd 2009 Formula S Series Round 3 Hamilton – Formula Junior
  • 4th 2009 Blossom Festival - Junior Yamaha
  • 2nd 2009 Blossom Festival Grand Prix – Junior Yamaha
  • 2nd 2009 Formula S Series Round 4 Hawkes Bay – Formula Junior
  • 1st 2009 Overall Formula S Series – Formula Junior
  • 1st 2009 Hamilton Anniversary – Formula Junior
  • 2nd 2009 CIK-FIA Asia-Pacific KF3 Championships - Macau
  • 2nd 2009 KartSport New Zealand NI Sprint Championships Manawatu - KF3
  • 1st 2010 CIK Trophy of New Zealand – KF3
  • 3rd 2010 ProKart Series Round 1 Wellington – KF3
  • 2nd 2010 ProKart Series Round 2 Tokoroa – KF3
  • 5th 2010 KartSport New Zealand NZ Sprint Championships Hawkes Bay – Junior Yamaha
  • 4th 2010 KartSport New Zealand NZ Sprint Championships Hawkes Bay – KF3
  • 1st 2010 ProKart Series Round 3 Bay of Plenty – KF3
  • 1st 2010 WPKA Championships Hawkes Bay – Junior Yamaha
  • 1st 2010 Mt Wellington Club Champships KF3
Years Racing

6

Current Role in the Club

Driver

Other Motorsports

Watching all other motorsports

 

Driver Profiles

 
Quick Links